I accept cookies from this site

We use cookies to help make this website better. To find out more about the cookies we use, please read our Cookies Policy. If you continue without changing your cookie settings, you consent to this use, but if you want, you can find information in our Cookies Policy about how to remove cookies by changing your settings.

RWC 2019 Warm Up Games - June to Sept 2019


Filter by team :
Filter by official :
Fixture Officials
England
v
Barbarians
Twickenham Stadium, England
2 Jun 2019
3.00pm
Referee
Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant 1
Andrew Brace (Ireland)
Assistant 2
TMO
Olly Hodges (Ireland)
Brazil
v
Spain
Sao Paulo, Brazil
8 Jun 2019
Referee
Juan Pablo Federico (Argentina)
Assistant 1
Brazil Appointment
Assistant 2
Brazil Appointment
TMO
N/a Appointment
Chile
v
Romania
Santiago, Chile
8 Jun 2019
Referee
Claudio Antonio (Argentina)
Assistant 1
Chile Appointment
Assistant 2
Chile Appointment
TMO
N/a Appointment
Chile
v
Spain
Santiago, Chile
15 Jun 2019
Referee
Santiago Romero (Uruguay)
Assistant 1
Chile Appointment
Assistant 2
Chile Appointment
TMO
N/a Appointment
Brazil
v
Romania
Sao Paulo, Brazil
15 Jun 2019
Referee
Damian Schneider (Argentina)
Assistant 1
Brazil Appointment
Assistant 2
Brazil Appointment
TMO
N/a Appointment
Uruguay
v
Spain
Montevideo, Uruguay
22 Jun 2019
Referee
Federico Anselmi (Argentina)
Assistant 1
Uruguay Appointment
Assistant 2
Uruguay Appointment
TMO
UAR Appointment
Fiji
v
Maori All Blacks
ANZ Stadium, Suva, Fiji
13 Jul 2019
Referee
Damon Murphy (Australia)
Assistant 1
Graham Cooper (Australia)
Assistant 2
Jordan Way (Australia)
TMO
N/a Appointment
Fiji
v
Maori All Blacks
Auckland/Rotorua, New Zealand (TBC)
20 Jul 2019
Referee
Nic Berry (Australia)
Assistant 1
Damon Murphy (Australia)
Assistant 2
Jordan Way (Australia)
TMO
James Leckie (Australia)
Ireland
v
Italy
Aviva Stadium, Dublin, Ireland
10 Aug 2019
Referee
Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant 1
Tom Foley (England)
Assistant 2
Mike Adamson (Scotland)
TMO
Graham Hughes (England)
England
v
Wales
Twickenham Stadium, England
11 Aug 2019
2.00pm
Referee
Assistant 1
Assistant 2
TMO
Brian MacNeice (Ireland)
Italy
v
Russia
San Benedetto Del Tronto, Italy
17 Aug 2019
Referee
Karl Dickson (England)
Assistant 1
Assistant 2
Sean Gallagher (Ireland)
TMO
N\a Appointment
New Zealand
v
Australia
Eden Park, Auckland, New Zealand
17 Aug 2019
Referee
Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant 1
Matthew Carley (England)
Assistant 2
Shuhei Kubo (Japan)
TMO
Marius Jonker (South Africa)
South Africa
v
Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria, South Africa
17 Aug 2019
Referee
Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant 1
Andrew Brace (Ireland)
Assistant 2
TMO
Simon McDowell (Ireland)
France
v
Scotland
TBC
17 Aug 2019
Referee
Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant 1
Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant 2
Federico Anselmi (Argentina)
TMO
Graham Hughes (England)
Wales
v
England
Principality Stadium, Cardiff, Wales
17 Aug 2019
Referee
Assistant 1
Assistant 2
TMO
Brian MacNeice (Ireland)
England
v
Ireland
Twickenham Stadium, England
24 Aug 2019
Referee
Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant 1
Assistant 2
TMO
Scotland
v
France
BT Murrayfield, Edinburgh, Scotland
24 Aug 2019
Referee
Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant 1
Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant 2
Federico Anselmi (Argentina)
TMO
Graham Hughes (England)
Georgia
v
Russia
Tbilisi, Georgia
27 Aug 2019
Referee
Andrew Brace (Ireland)
Assistant 1
Frank Murphy (Ireland)
Assistant 2
Dan Jones (Wales)
TMO
David Grashoff (England)
France
v
Italy
TBC
30 Aug 2019
Referee
Matthew Carley (England)
Assistant 1
Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant 2
Federico Anselmi (Argentina)
TMO
Graham Hughes (England)
Fiji
v
Tonga
Suva, Fiji
31 Aug 2019
Referee
Ben O'Keeffe (New Zealand)
Assistant 1
Nick Briant (New Zealand)
Assistant 2
Cam Stone (New Zealand)
TMO
Aaron Paterson (New Zealand)
Russia
v
TBC
TBC
31 Aug 2019
Referee
Appointment
Georgia
v
Scotland
Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi, Georgia
31 Aug 2019
Referee
Assistant 1
Assistant 2
TMO
David Grashoff (England)
Wales
v
Ireland
Principality Stadium, Cardiff, Wales
31 Aug 2019
Referee
Romain Poite (France)
Assistant 1
Assistant 2
Karl Dickson (England)
TMO
Rowan Kitt (England)
Samoa
v
NZ Heartland XV
Eden Park, Auckland, New Zealand
31 Aug 2019
1.00pm
Referee
Paul Williams (New Zealand)
Assistant 1
Mike Fraser (New Zealand)
Assistant 2
Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand)
TMO
Ben Skeen (New Zealand)
Scotland
v
Georgia
BT Murrayfield, Edinburgh, Scotland
6 Sep 2019
Referee
Romain Poite (France)
Assistant 1
Andrew Brace (Ireland)
Assistant 2
Karl Dickson (England)
TMO
Rowan Kitt (England)
Japan
v
South Africa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Kumagaya, Japan
6 Sep 2019
Referee
Nic Berry (Australia)
Assistant 1
Mike Fraser (New Zealand)
Assistant 2
Graham Cooper (Australia)
TMO
Shane McDermott (New Zealand)
Canada
v
USA
BC Place, Vancouver, Canada
7 Sep 2019
Referee
Assistant 1
Mike Adamson (Scotland)
Assistant 2
Sean Gallagher (Ireland)
TMO
Olly Hodges (Ireland)
New Zealand
v
Tonga
FMG Stadium, Hamilton, New Zealand
7 Sep 2019
2.35pm
Referee
Angus Gardner (Australia)
Assistant 1
Damon Murphy (Australia)
Assistant 2
Jordan Way (Australia)
TMO
James Leckie (Australia)
England
v
Italy
St. James Park, Newcastle, England
6 Sep 2019
7.45pm
Referee
Ben O'Keeffe (New Zealand)
Assistant 1
Assistant 2
Frank Murphy (Ireland)
TMO
Brian MacNeice (Ireland)
Ireland
v
Wales
Aviva Stadium, Dublin, Ireland
7 Sep 2019
Referee
Assistant 1
Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant 2
Luke Pearce (England)
TMO
Graham Hughes (England)
Australia
v
Samoa
BankWest Stadium, Sydney, Australia
7 Sep 2019
7.30pm
Referee
Paul Williams (New Zealand)
Assistant 1
Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand)
Assistant 2
Cam Stone (New Zealand)
TMO
Ben Skeen (New Zealand)
Uruguay
v
Brazil
TBC
7 Sep 2019
Referee
Appointment