I accept cookies from this site

We use cookies to help make this website better. To find out more about the cookies we use, please read our Cookies Policy. If you continue without changing your cookie settings, you consent to this use, but if you want, you can find information in our Cookies Policy about how to remove cookies by changing your settings.

Rugby World Cup 2019


Filter by team :
Filter by official :
Fixture Officials
Japan
v
Russia
Tokyo Stadium, Japan
20 Sep 2019
7.45pm
Referee
Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant 1
Nic Berry (Australia)
Assistant 2
Matthew Carley (England)
TMO
Ben Skeen (New Zealand)
Australia
v
Fiji
Sapporo Dome, Japan
21 Sep 2019
1.45pm
Referee
Ben O'Keeffe (New Zealand)
Assistant 1
Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant 2
Andrew Brace (Ireland)
TMO
Rowan Kitt (England)
France
v
Argentina
Tokyo Stadium, Japan
21 Sep 2019
4.15pm
Referee
Angus Gardner (Australia)
Assistant 1
Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant 2
Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand)
TMO
Marius Jonker (South Africa)
New Zealand
v
South Africa
International Stadium, Yokohama, Japan
21 Sep 2019
6.45pm
Referee
Assistant 1
Romain Poite (France)
Assistant 2
Karl Dickson (England)
TMO
Graham Hughes (England)
Italy
v
Namibia
Hanazono Rugby Stadium, Japan
22 Sep 2019
2.15pm
Referee
Nic Berry (Australia)
Assistant 1
Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant 2
Federico Anselmi (Argentina)
TMO
Marius Jonker (South Africa)
Ireland
v
Scotland
International Stadium, Yokohama, Japan
22 Sep 2019
4.45pm
Referee
Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant 1
Assistant 2
TMO
Graham Hughes (England)
England
v
Tonga
Sapporo Dome, Japan
22 Sep 2019
7.15pm
Referee
Paul Williams (New Zealand)
Assistant 1
Assistant 2
Shuhei Kubo (Japan)
TMO
Ben Skeen (New Zealand)
Wales
v
Georgia
City of Toyota Stadium, Japan
23 Sep 2019
7.15pm
Referee
Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant 1
Ben O'Keeffe (New Zealand)
Assistant 2
Matthew Carley (England)
TMO
Rowan Kitt (England)
Russia
v
Samoa
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Japan
24 Sep 2019
7.15pm
Referee
Romain Poite (France)
Assistant 1
Assistant 2
Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand)
TMO
Graham Hughes (England)
Fiji
v
Uruguay
Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium, Japan
25 Sep 2019
2.15pm
Referee
Assistant 1
Angus Gardner (Australia)
Assistant 2
Andrew Brace (Ireland)
TMO
Marius Jonker (South Africa)
Italy
v
Canada
Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium, Japan
26 Sep 2019
4.45pm
Referee
Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant 1
Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant 2
Karl Dickson (England)
TMO
Rowan Kitt (England)
England
v
USA
Kobe Misaki Stadium, Japan
26 Sep 2019
7.45pm
Referee
Nic Berry (Australia)
Assistant 1
Paul Williams (New Zealand)
Assistant 2
Federico Anselmi (Argentina)
TMO
Ben Skeen (New Zealand)
Argentina
v
Tonga
Hanazono Rugby Stadium, Japan
28 Sep 2019
1.45pm
Referee
Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant 1
Ben O'Keeffe (New Zealand)
Assistant 2
Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand)
TMO
Rowan Kitt (England)
Japan
v
Ireland
Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa, Japan
28 Sep 2019
4.15pm
Referee
Angus Gardner (Australia)
Assistant 1
Assistant 2
Matthew Carley (England)
TMO
Ben Skeen (New Zealand)
South Africa
v
Namibia
City of Toyota Stadium, Japan
28 Sep 2019
6.45pm
Referee
Assistant 1
Nic Berry (Australia)
Assistant 2
Andrew Brace (Ireland)
TMO
Graham Hughes (England)
Georgia
v
Uruguay
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Japan
29 Sep 2019
2.15pm
Referee
Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant 1
Paul Williams (New Zealand)
Assistant 2
TMO
Marius Jonker (South Africa)
Australia
v
Wales
Tokyo Stadium,Tokyo
29 Sep 2019
4.45pm
Referee
Romain Poite (France)
Assistant 1
Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant 2
Karl Dickson (England)
TMO
Ben Skeen (New Zealand)
Scotland
v
Samoa
Kobe Misaki Stadium, Japan
30 Sep 2019
7.15pm
Referee
Assistant 1
Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant 2
Federico Anselmi (Argentina)
TMO
Graham Hughes (England)
France
v
USA
Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium, Fukuoka City, Japan
2 Oct 2019
4.45pm
Referee
Ben O'Keeffe (New Zealand)
Assistant 1
Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant 2
Shuhei Kubo (Japan)
TMO
Rowan Kitt (England)
New Zealand
v
Canada
Oita Stadium, Japan
2 Oct 2019
7.15pm
Referee
Romain Poite (France)
Assistant 1
Assistant 2
TMO
Marius Jonker (South Africa)
Georgia
v
Fiji
Hanazono Rugby Stadium, Japan
3 Oct 2019
2.15pm
Referee
Paul Williams (New Zealand)
Assistant 1
Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant 2
Matthew Carley (England)
TMO
Graham Hughes (England)
Ireland
v
Russia
Kobe Misaki Stadium, Japan
3 Oct 2019
7.15pm
Referee
Assistant 1
Assistant 2
Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand)
TMO
Ben Skeen (New Zealand)
South Africa
v
Italy
Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa, Japan
4 Oct 2019
6.45pm
Referee
Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant 1
Romain Poite (France)
Assistant 2
TMO
Rowan Kitt (England)
Australia
v
Uruguay
Oita Stadium, Japan
5 Oct 2019
2.15pm
Referee
Assistant 1
Assistant 2
Karl Dickson (England)
TMO
Ben Skeen (New Zealand)
England
v
Argentina
Tokyo Stadium,Tokyo
5 Oct 2019
5.00pm
Referee
Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant 1
Angus Gardner (Australia)
Assistant 2
Andrew Brace (Ireland)
TMO
Marius Jonker (South Africa)
Japan
v
Samoa
City of Toyota Stadium, Tokyo
5 Oct 2019
7.30pm
Referee
Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant 1
Ben O'Keeffe (New Zealand)
Assistant 2
Federico Anselmi (Argentina)
TMO
Graham Hughes (England)
New Zealand
v
Namibia
Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
6 Oct 2019
1.45pm
Referee
Assistant 1
Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant 2
Shuhei Kubo (Japan)
TMO
Rowan Kitt (England)
France
v
Tonga
Kumamoto Stadium, Japan
6 Oct 2019
4.45pm
Referee
Nic Berry (Australia)
Assistant 1
Paul Williams (New Zealand)
Assistant 2
Matthew Carley (England)
TMO
Ben Skeen (New Zealand)
South Africa
v
Canada
Kobe Misaki Stadium, Japan
8 Oct 2019
7.15pm
Referee
Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant 1
Angus Gardner (Australia)
Assistant 2
Andrew Brace (Ireland)
TMO
Rowan Kitt (England)
Argentina
v
USA
Kumagaya Rugby Stadium, Japan
9 Oct 2019
1.45pm
Referee
Paul Williams (New Zealand)
Assistant 1
Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant 2
Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand)
TMO
Graham Hughes (England)
Scotland
v
Russia
Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa, Japan
9 Oct 2019
4.15pm
Referee
Assistant 1
Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant 2
Federico Anselmi (Argentina)
TMO
Marius Jonker (South Africa)
Wales
v
Fiji
Oita Stadium, Japan
9 Oct 2019
6.45pm
Referee
Assistant 1
Romain Poite (France)
Assistant 2
Karl Dickson (England)
TMO
Ben Skeen (New Zealand)
Australia
v
Georgia
Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa, Japan
11 Oct 2019
7.15pm
Referee
Assistant 1
Assistant 2
Shuhei Kubo (Japan)
TMO
Marius Jonker (South Africa)
New Zealand
v
Italy
City of Toyota Stadium, Japan
12 Oct 2019
1.45pm
Referee
Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant 1
Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant 2
TMO
Graham Hughes (England)
England
v
France
International Stadium, Yokohama, Japan
12 Oct 2019
5.15pm
Referee
Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant 1
Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant 2
Andrew Brace (Ireland)
TMO
Ben Skeen (New Zealand)
Ireland
v
Samoa
Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium, Japan
12 Oct 2019
7.45pm
Referee
Nic Berry (Australia)
Assistant 1
Romain Poite (France)
Assistant 2
Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand)
TMO
Rowan Kitt (England)
Namibia
v
Canada
Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium, Japan
13 Oct 2019
12.15pm
Referee
Paul Williams (New Zealand)
Assistant 1
Assistant 2
Federico Anselmi (Argentina)
TMO
Marius Jonker (South Africa)
USA
v
Tonga
Hanazono Rugby Stadium, Japan
13 Oct 2019
2.45pm
Referee
Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant 1
Assistant 2
Shuhei Kubo (Japan)
TMO
Graham Hughes (England)
Wales
v
Uruguay
Kumamoto Stadium, Japan
13 Oct 2019
5.15pm
Referee
Angus Gardner (Australia)
Assistant 1
Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant 2
Karl Dickson (England)
TMO
Rowan Kitt (England)
Japan
v
Scotland
International Stadium, Yokohama, Japan
13 Oct 2019
7.45pm
Referee
Ben O'Keeffe (New Zealand)
Assistant 1
Assistant 2
Matthew Carley (England)
TMO
Ben Skeen (New Zealand)
Winner Pool C
v
Runner Up Pool D
Oita Stadium, Japan
19 Oct 2019
4.15pm
Referee
Appointment
Winner Pool B
v
Runner Up Pool A
Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo, Japan
19 Oct 2019
7.15pm
Referee
Appointment
Winner Pool D
v
Runner Up Pool C
Oita Stadium, Japan
20 Oct 2019
4.15pm
Referee
Appointment
Winner Pool A
v
Runner Up Pool B
Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo, Japan
20 Oct 2019
7.15pm
Referee
Appointment
Winner QF1
v
Winner QF2
International Stadium, Yokohama, Japan
26 Oct 2019
5.00pm
Referee
Appointment
Winner QF3
v
Winner QF4
International Stadium, Yokohama, Japan
27 Oct 2019
6.00pm
Referee
Appointment
Loser SF1
v
Loser SF2
Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo, Japan
1 Nov 2019
6.00pm
Referee
Appointment
Winner SF1
v
Winner SF2
International Stadium, Yokohama, Japan
2 Nov 2019
6.00pm
Referee
Appointment